Added Lists (Nostalgia): Pre-Dynamic Discs Open

As well as Post-Jonesboro Open

This page will one day, soon be for paid subscribers, as are extended rankings, outside the top 10 for MPO and top 7 for FPO. Since we are recently launched, you may enjoy these lists freely, for awhile longer. These added lists will arrive weekly, and are meant to entertain and inform. Enjoy!


Top 10 MPO Elite+ Players in 2022
(So far)

ORDERMPO PLAYERX PLAYEDAVG FIN
1Calvin Heimburg55th
2Paul McBeth45th
3Chris Dickerson56th
4Ricky Wysocki5>6th
5Joel Freeman4<7th
6Gannon Buhr5<9th
7Matt Orum3<9th
8James Conrad513th
9Kevin Jones5<15th
10Drew Gibson3<14th
All players on list have played:
1 major (Champions)
and at least 2 ES events in 2022
Out of the 4 ES played, and going into
Dynamic Discs Open

Top 10 FPO Elite+ Players in 2022
(So far)

ORDERFPO PLAYERX PLAYEDAVG FIN
1Kristin Tattar52nd
2Catrina Allen5>3rd
3Paige Pierce5>3rd
4Valerie Mandujano4<5th
5Missy Gannon5<7th
6Kat Mertsch5<8th
7Ohn Scoggins4<8th
8Hailey King3>8th
9Sarah Hokom5<13th
10Henna Blomroos4>12th
All players on list have played:
1 major (Champions)
and at least 2 ES events in 2022
Out of the 4 ES played, and going into
Dynamic Discs Open

MPO Ranking Comparison

Art figured since PDGA recently updated their US Tour rankings, it’s as good of a time as any to compare rankings. As there’s little disagreement on top 4, then we’ll start after that.

AF RANKMPO PLAYERPDGA-RUDISC-RDGPT-RAF PREV
5Joel Freeman101166
6Gannon Buhr13948
6Matt Orum126117
8Drew Gibson97135
9James Conrad613810
9Kevin Jones88712
11Mason Ford19191613
12Nikko Locastro151499
13Anthony Barela36295619
14Kyle Klein7101915
15Casey White37432020
16Emerson Keith17211020
17Cale Leiviska24182319
18Simon Lizotte26164222
19Alden Harris35272123
20Eagle McMahon454010
21Corey Ellis23171424
22Luke Humphries34311214
23Eric Oakley51615125
24Thomas Gilbert22261535
25Lauri Lehtinen71242936

FPO Ranking Comparison

AF-RFPO PLAYERPDGA-RUDISC-RDGPT-RAF-PREV
4Valerie Mandujano9744
5Missy Gannon6456
6Ohn Scoggins8887
7Hailey King45206
8Kat Mertsch181169
9Sarah Hokom510710
10Jen Allen2015238
10Holyn Handley32171614
12Henna Blomroos2391311
13Alex Mandujano12161215
14Macie Velediaz16132610
14Maria Oliva17221112